KCPE 2021/2022 Top 100 SCHOOLS & Candidates

top-100-schools-kcpe-2021


List Of Top 100 SCHOOLS & Candidates KCPE 2021/2022

list of best kcpe candidates
Candidate NameSchool Name & Marks
Magata Bruce Mackenzie(Giligil Hills Academy ) 428
2. Momanyi Arshely Kerubo(Makini School) 427
3. Charity Buyanzi(Holy Family) 426
4. Mbugua WairimuEmmanuel Academy) 426
5. Muteti ShantelKitengela International School) 426
6. Stanley OmondiDrophine Field Junior School) 426
Wekesa NaomiWhite Star Academy) 426
Kimani IthanStepping Stone Preparatory School) 426
Njeru JoelNyagua Primary School (425)
Dian Rose NatalFacebeth Academy )- 425
List Of Top 100 SCHOOLS KCPE 2021/2022
PosName of Candidate 2021MarksSchool NameCountyRegion
1Mumo Faith433Kari MwailuMakueniEastern
2Wesonga Nanzala432Chogoria GirlsTharaka NithiEastern
3Muriithi Gakena432Maseno Girls BoardingKisumuNyanza
4Wanyonyi Samwel431Nzoia Sugar CompanyBungomaWestern
5Castro Williams431Crystal Hill AcademyKerichoRift Valley
6Tarus Chepkemboi431St. Mathews SeptonokNandi CountyRift Valley
7Kipkirui Abiud430Lessos Hills AdventistNandi CountyRift Valley
8Mwangi Margret429Karatina DEBNyeri CountyCentral
9Bernice Omondi429Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
10Kiogora Joy429Chogoria GirlsTharaka NithiEastern
11Daniel Mboya428Crystal Hill AcademyKerichoRift Valley
12Njenga Lowell428Emmanuel Springs AcademyMakueniEastern
13Jeff Mutugi428Fred’s AcademyMeruEastern
14Polycup Kiyondi428Ober BoysHoma BayNyanza
15Debrah Zawadi428Emmanuel Springs AcademyMakueniEastern
16Amwoma Griffins427Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
17KWOBA BLAIR OKUKU425Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
18Matagaro Anthony423Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
19Deborah Joash422Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
20CHEPKOECH CHELSEA422Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
21ENOCK KIPROTICH419ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
22ORLANDO PEARL SARAH419Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
23Emmanuel Carson417Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
24OUMA GLORIA MICHELLE417Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
25Mong’are Sophine416Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
26Mariga Ann415Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
27Thomas Ruth415Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
28Ogeto Carolyn414Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
29WISDOM DANIEL ODHIAMBO414Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
30ATWOLI LOUIS OYONDI414Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
31Omae Victor413Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
32PRINCES JUDY NYAMORI413Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
33ARIF MOHAMMED IQBAL ANTULAY413Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
34Wisdom Christopher412Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
35Mudonge Emmanuel Chahenza412Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
36Moraa Nelly412Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
37CHRISTIAN KIPTOO412ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
38SHEM KIPTOO412ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
39Kirwa Carren Cheptum411Noiwet Primary SchoolBaringoRift Valley
40Onguru Marion Akoth411MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
41Kiptui Michelle Cheruto411White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
42Newton Odongo411Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
43Osoro Joan411Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
44Mchana Walter410White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
45Mayar Deng Ariech410St. Mary Assumption PrimaryWest PokotRift Valley
46Sharrifa Keyla Atieno410MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
47Sean Okoth Griffins410MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
48Ruby Awuoro410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
49Crystal Obare410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
50Gilan Lenengwesi410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
51Abigael Asaji410Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
52Opiyo Mellisa Chenziz410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
53Opondo Michelle Nawire410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
54Esutsa Sandra Muhambi410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
55Shammah Samie Otiende410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
56Orenga Dwyne Mogire410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
47WASIKE GRIFFIN VVAFULA410Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
48KEMUMA MICHELLE410Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
59Lesley Khalayi409Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
60William Njenga409Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
61Osieko Bleccy409St. Augustine PreparatoryMombasaCoast
62Ray Ogutu409Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
63Ann Nekesa409St. Petroc Premier SchoolEmbuEastern
64Angoyia Adrian Asala409White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
65Lenox Adika409Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
66FAITH CHEMUTAI KORIR409ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
67SHARLET EASTER OPONDO409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
68MUKONJERO DELVIN OBUKOSIA409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
69AMANYA LEEZA OTTARO409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
70Lang’at Dione Chepchirchir408White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
71Sadolyne Mariatta408White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
72Kariithi Phylis Nyaguthii408PCEA Ng’enda Mixed BoardingKiambuCentral
73Abib Zeraphat408Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
74Victoria Wangara408White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
75Cindy Kwamboka408Brighton SchoolNairobiNairobi
76Oyigo Orgine Madedekana408Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
77Elvis Mahagwa408Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
78David Mwanzia408Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
79Apondi Kate408Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
80Morara Vallerie408Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
81Sam Paris Ndaka407Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
82Brian Kang’ethe407Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
83Melisa Wangare407Eldoret Premier AcademyUasin GishuRift Valley
84Terry Auma407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
85Ken Kipng’eno407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
86Pascal Lawrence407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
87Daisy Aymar Angwenyi407Maseno Girls BoardingKisumuNyanza
88Khayumbi Damian Malala407MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
89Ummikultoum Achieng’407White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
90Carmen Maganga407Brighton SchoolNairobiNairobi
91Onsombi Inrahim407Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
92okengo Esther407Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
93Becky Mwangeci406White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
94Noelle Nafula Kinyulusi406Juja Preparatory SchoolKiambuCentral
95Evans Mungai406Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
96Karuga Mark Moses406Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
97Audrey Akinyi406Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
98Moses Wanda406Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
99Charles Nyakako406Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
100Evra Okal406MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
101Prisca Aoko406Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
102Kalondu Elizabeth Indimuli406Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
103Blaire Neville Nkhomo406Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
104Morara Gideon406Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
105JALEEN NYANCHAMA406ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
106NAFULA JOY NYAROTSO406Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
107Sharon mwende405Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
108Mwita Calleb Chacha405MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
109Owili Cecil Lira405MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
110Kirui Jude Chebet405White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
Kcpe top 100 candidates

Keep Checking Here To Get The 2021/2022 KCPE Top 100 List



List of Top 10 Candidates KCPE 2021 Released on March 28th 2022

  1. Magata Bruce Mackenzie (Giligil Hills Academy ) 428
  2. Momanyi Arshely Kerubo (Makini School) 427
  3. Charity Buyanzi (Holy Family) 426
  4. Mbugua Wairimu (Emmanuel Academy) 426
  5. Muteti Shantel (Kitengela International School) 426
  6. Stanley Omondi (Drophine Field Junior School) 426
  7. Wekesa Naomi (White Star Academy) 426
  8. Kimani Ithan. (Stepping Stone Preparatory School) 426
  9. Njeru Joel Nyagua Primary School (425)
  10. Dian Rose Natal (Facebeth Academy )- 425
ALSO READ  Manchester City and Liverpool share the spoils

To check your KCPE Results 2022 by SMS send an SMS with your Index Number and the word KCPE in capital letters i.e (XXXXXXXXX KCPE) to 20076 for Safaricom, Airtel and Telkom networks. How to Check KCPE Results 2022 via SMS and Online

KCPE 2021 Results FAQs

When will kcpe results be out 2022?

KCPE 2022 exam results shall be released on 28th or 29th. The marking has been finalized and KNEC is working to compile the results. Open to know how to check your kcpe 2022 exam results now.


KCPE 2022 leakage?

KCPE 2022 examination was faced by little cheating challenges. The kcpe examination 2022 shall be released on 28th or 29th march 2022.


KCPE 2022 examination papers?
ALSO READ  Making a successful copywriting freelance business - Real lessons from a successful freelancer

KCPE examination 2022 papers were English, kiswahili, mathematics, science and social studies. Find the kcpe 2022 past papers here


KCPE Exam Release Date and time?

The 2022 kcpe examination shall be released on 23rd march 2022 at around 11 am in the morning.


KCPE 2022 results per county?

KCPE exam 2022 results per county can be checked by sending a text of the candidates index number to 20076.


How many marks did the top student in kcpe 2021/2022 have?

Magata Bruce Mckenzie – 428 marksMomanyi Ashley Kerubo Makini High school – 427 marksKuoma Charity Bakhoya -Misibu Girls- 426 marks




1 thought on “KCPE 2021/2022 Top 100 SCHOOLS & Candidates”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.